Privacy and Cookie Law

With this present document, pursuant to the articles 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (“Privacy Code”), as well as under the measure of General provisions of Privacy Guarantee of 8th May 2014, the “Missionary Sisters of the Immaculate”, the data controller provides to the users of website www.mdipime.org some information related to the cookies used.

What are cookies?

The cookies are small text files of the websites browsed by users. These websites send the cookies to their browsers (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.), where they are being stored in order to be broadcasted to the same websites at the next visit each time the same user requests.

While browsing a website, the users at their conclusion may also receive cookies of different sites or web servers (c.d. cookies of “Third-party”). This happens because the website may include elements such as images, maps, sounds, and specific links to web pages from other domains that are located on different servers from the one the requested page is found.

The cookies are used to accomplish authentication of information technology, sessions of monitoring, and storage of specific information about users who access the server, and by rule they are present in the browser of each user in good number of times.

The types of cookies used by present site

This website uses only technical cookies compared to the article. 122 of the Privacy Code and the Privacy Guarantee of 8th May 2014, no consent is required from the person concerned.

Specifically the website uses:

  • The technical cookies necessary for the browsing from the part of the user, cookies of this type are required for the proper functioning of some of the areas of website. In the absence of such cookies, the website or some sections of it may not function well. Therefore, they are always used regardless of the preferences of users. Cookies of this category are always sent from our domain.
  • The functional technical cookies that facilitate navigation of the user.

This website uses only technical and analytical cookies that can be used without asking for the consent of the user, as they are strictly necessary for the distribution of the service.

Third party cookies

Through the website www.mdipime.org are installed some of the cookies of third party, including block.

It brings in detail the single cookies of the third party as well as links through which the user can receive more information and request the deactivation of the cookies.

Google Analytics

The website uses Google Analytics. It deals of a service of web analytics provided by Google Inc. (“Google”) that uses cookies that are stored on the user’s computer to allow statistical analysis in aggregate form in order to use the visited website.

The data created by Google Analytics are maintained by Google as indicated in the information found in the following link. https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

To ask the privacy information of Google Inc., the controller of data management related to the Google Analytic service, to send back to the internet website http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html

The following link to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it moreover it is also made available the additional components by Google browser for deactivating the Google Analytics.

Social Network Buttons and Widgets

The Social buttons are those particular “buttons” present on the website that portray the social network icons (example, Facebook and Twitter) and allow users who are navigating to interact with a “click” directly with the social networks.

The social buttons used by this site are the links that are sent to administrator account on the identified social network by using these connecting buttons that are not installed on the third party cookie site. The links are provided where the user can view the privacy information regarding the data management from the Social to which the buttons refer.

https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter#

https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies

http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Modality of processing

The processing is carried out with automatic tools by the Proprietor but not with any dissemination or communication.

Distribution of Data

Except for the technical cookies, it is strictly necessary for normal navigation the distribution of the data is returned to the will of the person who decides to navigate the site after having read brief information contained in the banner and benefit from services that involve installation of the Cookie.

The interested party can then avoid to install the cookies by keeping the banner (thus abstaining from closing it by clicking on the “ok” button), as well as through the appropriate functions available on your browser.

Disabling the cookies

However, when the above indicated in the context of cookies strictly necessary for navigation, the user may delete other cookies through the functionality provided for this purpose by the Administrator through this information or directly through his own browser.

Each browser has different procedures for managing the settings. The user can get specific instructions through the underlying links.

Microsoft Windows Internet Explorer

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Apple Safari

Opera

The deactivation of third party cookies is also possible through the modality made available directly by the third party enterprise for such processing, as indicated in the links provided in the preceding paragraph “Third Party Cookies”.

To have information on cookies archived on one’s own terminal and deactivate them individually, please refer to the following links: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte; http://www.aboutcookies.org/

Rights of the party concerned

The person concerned can apply at any time by contacting the data controller by sending an e-mail to the webmaster@mdipime.org, the rights under article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30th June 2003, which is accurately reported below.

Art. 7 D. Lgs. 196/2003

  1. The person concerned has the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or else of personal data concerning oneself, even if they are not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.
  2. The person concerned has right to obtain the indication:
    a) the origin of personal data;
    b) the purposes and modality of the process;
    c) the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic tools;
    d) the identification details of the holder, persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, Article 2;
    e) the subjects or categories of persons to whom personal data may be communicated or may become aware as appointed representative in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or as delegate.
  3. The person concerned has the right to obtain:a) updating, rectification or in other words, when you participate and integration of data;b) the cancellation, the transformation into an anonymous form or the blocking of processed data in violation of law, including those that are not required to be kept in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
    c) the attestation that the communications referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made known, including their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfilment reveals it impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.
  4. The person concerned has the right to oppose, totally or in part:
    a) For legitimate reasons for the processing of personal data concerning the person, even though relevant to the purpose of the collection;
    b) the processing of personal data concerning the person for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communications.

Copyright and Materials

IThe site has as its only purpose is of online evangelization through a series of content and service offered.
The texts, the images and the various materials found on this website have been published for this only purpose without any commercial purpose! Those who intend to use them in the personal or ecclesial field can do so by citing the source. Anyone who intends to use them for commercial purposes is required to get the permission by writing to:
webmaster@mdipime.org

If some of the elements (images, texts and more) that appear in this site are covered by rights protected by applicable law, the copyright owner or anyone else who has knowledge is welcome to contact us (e-mail: webmaster@midpime.org) and the elements will be duly recognized, either by reporting the original source, or will be immediately removed.

©2019 Missionárias Da Imacolada PIME - credits: Mediaera Srl

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?